Creating and sharing knowledge for telecommunications

Alumni

Name Degree Site Leaving Date
Ricardo Jorge Santos Monteiro IT – Lisboa 31-12-2022
Luís Carlos Barruncho dos Santos Gonçalves MSc IT – Lisboa 01-12-2021
Artur Neves de Sousa IT – Aveiro 01-08-2021
José Victor Vasconcelos Sobral IT Branch – Covilhã 31-01-2021
Vanessa Cunha Duarte IT – Aveiro 31-12-2020
Cátia Manuela Rodrigues Pinho PhD IT – Aveiro 31-12-2020
Catarina Joana dos Santos Graça IT – Lisboa 01-11-2020
Aqsa Aslam IT Branch – Porto 01-09-2020
Roger Lorenzoni Farias IT – Lisboa 01-08-2020
Flávio Miguel da Silva Jorge IT – Aveiro 01-08-2020
Syed Tahir Amin IT – Lisboa 01-08-2020
Germanno Gurgel do Amaral Teles IT Branch – Covilhã 01-07-2020
Sérgio Duarte Correia MSc IT – Coimbra 01-07-2020
Somayeh Ziaie IT – Aveiro 01-07-2020
Daniel Andre Pires Duarte MSc IT – Aveiro 01-07-2020
Solange Vieira da Silva IT – Coimbra 01-07-2020
Maria Margarida Carreira Pires Urbano MSc IT – Aveiro 01-05-2020
Marco Pezzutto PhD IT – Lisboa 30-04-2020
Roberto Louro Magueta MSc IT – Aveiro 01-04-2020
Gonçalo Miguel Santos Marques PhD IT Branch – Covilhã 01-04-2020
Weixi Chen IT – Lisboa 01-04-2020
Nelson Costa Martins IT Branch – Porto 01-03-2020
Nuno Lopes Martins IT – Lisboa 01-03-2020
João Guilherme Pereira Rodrigues MSc IT Branch – Porto 01-01-2020
Papa Ba IT Branch – Covilhã 01-01-2020
Mrinalinee Pandey IT – Lisboa 01-12-2019
Afonso Morato Alface Martins Teodoro MSc IT – Lisboa 01-12-2019
Tanmay Tulsidas Verlekar IT – Lisboa 01-12-2019
Flavio Silva Meneses PhD IT – Aveiro 01-12-2019
Senbo Fu IT Branch – Porto 01-12-2019
Samaneh Moeini IT – Aveiro 01-10-2019
Ana Isabel Gomes Peixoto Palha Rodrigues IT – Lisboa 01-08-2019
António Luis Ferreira Marques IT – Aveiro 01-07-2019
Carlos Eduardo Magalhães Guimarães IT – Aveiro 01-07-2019
Rodolfo Vitorino Gomes IT Branch – Leiria 01-07-2019
Nuno Miguel da Conceição António IT Branch – ISCTE-IUL 01-07-2019
Rui Min IT – Aveiro 01-07-2019
António José Cerejo da Silva IT – Lisboa 01-06-2019
Cláudia Sofia Marques Fernandes IT – Lisboa 10-05-2019
Sofia Batalha de Oliveira Pascoal Amado MSc IT – Aveiro 07-05-2019
Sanaz Asgarifar IT – Lisboa 30-04-2019
Paulo Miguel dos Santos Ferreira Licenciatura IT – Lisboa 30-04-2019
Hazem Radwan Hadla IT – Coimbra 31-03-2019
Mário Wedney de Lima Moreira IT Branch – Covilhã 31-03-2019
Gilberto Fernandes Junior IT Branch – Covilhã 31-03-2019
Alessandro Parrella IT – Lisboa 28-02-2019
Milad Niknejad IT – Lisboa 01-02-2019
Joshin P. Krishnan IT – Lisboa 01-02-2019
Alireza Sepasmoghaddam IT – Lisboa 31-01-2019
Marina Ljubenovic IT – Lisboa 31-12-2018
Ana Catarina Caniço Cruz MSc IT – Lisboa 01-12-2018
Guilherme Henrique Caçador Ramos IT – Lisboa 01-12-2018
Lina Zhuang IT – Lisboa 01-12-2018
Jorge Daniel Leonardo Proença MSc IT – Coimbra 01-11-2018
Rui Abreu de Carvalho Ferreira IT – Aveiro 01-10-2018
Maria Paula Gomes Cantinho da Silva IT – Lisboa 01-10-2018
Alberto Lopes Martines IT – Lisboa 01-08-2018
Benedikt Mark Richter IT – Lisboa 31-07-2018
Jamshid Heidarialamdarloo IT – Aveiro 31-05-2018
Shantanav Chakraborty IT – Lisboa 28-02-2018
Luís Miguel Barbosa da Costa Leite MSc IT Branch – Porto 01-02-2018
José Mário Figueiredo Serra PhD IT Branch – Porto 01-12-2017
Leonardo Filipe Gonçalves Novo MSc IT – Lisboa 01-12-2017
João Pedro Ramos IT – Lisboa 01-12-2017
Parinaz Naseri IT – Lisboa 30-11-2017
Joana Rita Alves dos Santos Silva MSc IT – Lisboa 01-03-2017
Rui Teives Henriques PhD IT – Lisboa 31-12-2016
Nuno Miguel Faria Pires PhD IT – Lisboa 31-12-2016
Eduardo Daniel Castañeda Trujillo PhD IT – Aveiro 31-12-2016
Hugo Rafael Almeida Marques IT – Aveiro 31-07-2016
João Maria Duarte Andrade PhD IT – Coimbra 31-03-2016
Purnachand Nalluri PhD IT – Aveiro 30-03-2016
Andela Zaric PhD IT – Lisboa 30-03-2016
Ousmane Diallo PhD IT Branch – Covilhã 31-01-2016
Sara Maria Fernandes Rato e Costa Marques Candeias PhD IT – Coimbra 01-10-2015
Eduardo Jorge da Costa Brás Lima MSc IT – Lisboa 30-04-2015
Jerzy Guterman MSc IT – Lisboa 31-12-2011
Carla Sofia dos Reis Medeiros MSc IT – Lisboa 02-05-2010